MOLINA EFECTOS ESPECIALES

|

Works in Cinema

In this page, you will be able to consult the most representative movies in those that we have worked throughout our professional trajectory. If you want more information on those more than 400 film works, which figure in our curriculum, please contact us.


Poster Movie Year Director
EN RODAJE EXODUS 2013 RIDLEY SCOTT
EN RODAJE TORRENTE 5 2013 SANTIAGO SEGURA
EN RODAJE PRONE GUNMAN 2013 PIERRE MOREL
FAST AND FURIOUS 6 2012 JUSTIN LIN
LAS BRUJAS DE ZUGARRAMURDI 2012 ALEX DE LA IGLESIA
EL CAPITAN TRUENO Y EL SANTO GRIAL 2011 ANTONIO HERNÁNDEZ
TORRENTE 4 - See Photo Gallery 2011 SANTIAGO SEGURA
NO LO LLAMES AMOR LLÁMALO X 2010 NACHO GARCÍA VELILLA
  HAYWIRE 2010 STEVEN SODERBERGH
  CÍCLOPE - See Video 2009 CARLOS MORETT
EL DISCÍPULO 2009 EMILIO RUIZ BARRACHINA
QUE SE MUERAN LOS FEOS 2009 NACHO GARCÍA VELILLA
LA VENGANZA DE IRA VAMP 2009 ÁLVARO SÁENZ DE HEREDIA
LA DAGA DE RASPUTÍN 2009 JESÚS BONILLA
SEXYKILLER, MORIRAS POR ELLA 2007 MIGUEL MARTÍ
FUERA DE CARTA 2007 NACHO GARCÍA VELILLA
EL DOS DE MAYO
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
2007 JOSÉ LUIS GARCI
  NO-DO 2006 ELIO QUIROGA
LUZ DE DOMINGO 2006 JOSÉ LUIS GARCI
AZUL OSCURO CASI NEGRO 2005 DANIEL SANCHEZ AREVALO
SALVADOR
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
2005 MANUEL HUERGA
TIRANTE EL BLANCO 2005 VICENTE ARANDA
  LA DISTANCIA 2005 IÑAKI DORRONSORO
NINNETTE 2004 JOSE LUIS GARCI
LAS LLAVES DE LA INDEPENDENCIA
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
2004 CARLOS GIL

ROMASANTA
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS

2004 PACO PLAZA
  TANGER 2003 JUAN MADRID
  LA VIDA MANCHA 2003 ENRIQUE URBIZU
CRIMEN FERPECTO
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
2003 ALEX DE LA IGLESIA
TORAPIA
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
2003 KARRA ELEJALDE
EL CABALLERO DON QUIJOTE 2002 MANUEL GUTIERREZ ARAGÓN
800 BALAS
AWARDED GOYA FOR BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
2002 ALEX DE LA IGLESIA
LA CAJA 507 2001 ENRIQUE URBIZU
TORRENTE 2 2001 SANTIAGO SEGURA
  LUCIA Y EL SEXO 2000 JULIO MEDEM
  EL BOLA 2000 ACHERO MAÑAS
  CUANDO VUELVAS A MI LADO 1999 GRACIA QUEREJETA
AÑO MARIANO
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
1999 FERNANDO GUILLEN CUERVO y KARRA ELEJALDE
  BARRIO 1998 FERNANDO LEON DE ARAONA
LA HORA DE LOS VALIENTES
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
1998 ANTONIO MERCERO
CARNE TREMULA 1997 PEDRO ALMODOVAR
AIRBAG
AWARDED GOYA FOR BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
1997 JUANMA BAJO ULLOA
  AQUI LLEGA CONDEMOR 1996 ÁLVARO SÁENZ DE HEREDIA
  EL NIÑO INVISIBLE
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
1995 RAFAEL MOLEÓN
  LA TETA Y LA LUNA 1994 BIGAS LUNA
  EL AMANTE BILINGUE 1993 VICENTE ARANDA
  DEMASIADO CORAZÓN 1992 EDUARDO CAMPOY
  EL ROBOBO DE LA JOJOYA 1991 ALVARO SAENZ DE HEREDIA
  DON JUAN MI QUERIDO FANTASMA
NOMINATION FOR GOYA AWARDS ON BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
1990 ANTONIO MERCERO
  LA BLANCA PALOMA 1989 JUAN MIÑÓN
  EL LUTE II, MAÑANA SERÉ LIBRE 1988 VICENTE ARANDA
  EL LUTE, CAMINA O REVIENTA 1987 VICENTE ARANDA
  LA MONJA ALFEREZ 1986 JAVIER AGUIRRE
  REQUIEM POR UN CAMPESINO ESPAÑOL 1985 FRANCESC BETRIU
TASIO 1984 MONTXO ARMENDARIZ
EL CRACK II 1983 JOSE LUIS GARCI
  EL RETORNO DEL HOMBRE LOBO 1981 JACINTO MOLINA
  NAVAJEROS 1980 ELOY DE LA IGLESIA
  CURRO JIMÉNEZ 1977 MARIO CAMUS, PILAR MIRÓ, ANTONIO DROVE
  LA ISLA DEL TESORO 1972 ORSON WELLS
Associate Company
Asociación de Empresas de Efectos Especiales, Armas y Maquillajes Especiales
Logotipo
© Molina Efectos Especiales, S.L.
All rights reserved
Web Development: ProsiNet
Music: Salvador Romero